[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J B Mc Donald 464.422.5%57½3.528.2%204
 J Bowman 325.219.2%602.735.9%167
 Tim Clark 296.016.6%305.817.1%175
 Tommy Berry 286.116.4%414.124.0%171
 K Mc Evoy 258.012.5%504.025.0%200
 T Angland 198.112.3%403.825.8%155
 B Avdulla 195.318.6%244.223.5%102
 J R Collett 1611.48.7%622.933.9%183
 J Ford 1611.09.1%26½6.615.1%176
 S R Weatherley (a) 1510.79.3%404.024.8%161
 J Parr 158.212.2%313.925.2%123
 Rachel King 1012.87.8%235.518.0%128
 C W Brown 914.17.1%245.218.9%127
 A Adkins 915.06.7%226.116.3%135
 G Schofield 812.67.9%166.315.8%101
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Craig Williams 257.513.2%355.418.5%189
 John Allen 236.016.5%255.518.0%139
 M Zahra 178.411.9%363.925.2%143
 Ethan Brown (a) 175.418.5%175.418.5%92
 Damian Lane 1610.59.5%394.323.1%169
 D Dunn 1510.29.7%344.522.1%154
 B Melham 137.912.6%254.124.3%103
 L Currie 1310.19.8%226.016.7%132
 Ben Allen (a) 138.012.4%157.014.3%105
 D Oliver 1211.19.0%245.517.9%134
 Regan Bayliss 1110.69.4%167.313.7%117
 Ms L J Meech 115.717.5%125.219.0%63
 K Mc Evoy 107.014.3%135.318.6%70
 Jordan Childs 911.78.5%176.216.0%106
 Zac Spain (a) 97.712.9%154.621.4%70
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 414.323.2%543.230.5%177
 Ryan Maloney 244.721.1%28½4.025.0%114
 J Byrne 229.210.8%504.024.6%203
 Dale Smith 217.014.1%354.223.5%149
 B N Stewart 205.617.7%323.528.3%113
 M R Du Plessis 1611.68.6%483.825.8%186
 Jackson Murphy (a) 148.012.4%244.721.2%113
 Clayton Gallagher (a) 139.310.7%235.318.9%122
 James Orman 1212.57.9%324.721.2%151
 M Mc Gillivray 1113.17.6%344.223.4%145
 M Hellyer 910.010.0%127.513.3%90
 M Cahill 818.05.6%265.518.1%144
 L V Cassidy 811.09.1%155.817.0%88
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 87.213.8%153.825.9%58
 Taylor Marshall 812.18.2%146.914.4%97
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 583.527.9%673.132.2%208
 Mitchell Pateman 145.717.3%233.528.4%81
 Tayla Stone (a) 146.315.7%15½5.717.4%89
 P Carbery 128.611.5%20½5.019.7%104
 Chris Parnham 126.515.4%155.219.2%78
 S Mc Gruddy 1110.99.2%323.726.7%120
 J Whiting 119.510.5%17½6.016.7%105
 C Staples 108.012.5%145.717.5%80
 Joseph Azzopardi 915.66.4%255.617.7%141
 Lucy Warwick 912.18.3%254.322.9%109
 G L Smith 98.012.5%116.515.3%72
 S O'Donnell 816.16.2%21½6.016.7%129
 Jarrad Noske 79.710.3%135.219.1%68
 S Parnham 626.13.8%324.920.4%157
 J Brown 612.58.0%16½4.522.0%75
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 283.925.2%402.736.0%111
 J Holder 177.513.2%333.925.6%129
 Raquel Clark (a) 175.218.9%273.330.0%90
 Todd Pannell 167.113.9%293.925.2%115
 Kayla Crowther (a) 910.59.5%214.522.1%95
 Jake Toeroek 86.216.0%124.124.0%50
 H Coffey 75.418.4%152.539.5%38
 D Tourneur 615.86.3%195.020.0%95
 Ms G Cartwright (a) 611.88.5%14½4.820.4%71
 A K Chan (a) 613.57.4%117.313.6%81
 D Caboche (a) 64.820.7%39.610.3%29
 C J Parish 58.411.9%152.835.7%42
 Chris Caserta (a) 515.06.7%13½5.518.0%75
 R J Hurdle 58.212.2%75.817.1%41
 Anna Jordsjo (a) 415.76.3%125.219.0%63

Data as of Dec 19, 2018