[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B Avdulla 816.315.8%1513.429.4%514
 T Angland 686.615.0%143½3.131.6%454
 B Shinn 686.315.7%1213.528.0%432
 K Mc Evoy 646.016.4%107½3.627.6%390
 Tim Clark 607.213.8%92½4.721.2%436
 J R Collett 557.413.4%894.621.7%410
 G Schofield 46½7.613.0%834.323.2%358
 J Bowman 464.820.8%454.920.4%221
 J Parr 357.912.6%83½3.330.1%277
 Rachel King (a) 349.310.7%61½5.119.4%317
 Jean Van Overmeire (a) 298.312.0%475.119.4%242
 C W Brown 2811.68.6%794.124.2%326
 J Ford 2713.77.3%67½5.418.2%371
 A Adkins 2314.37.0%536.216.1%329
 A Hyeronimus 229.910.0%444.920.1%219
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Damian Lane 477.014.3%983.329.8%329
 Craig Williams 478.212.1%854.521.9%389
 Ethan Brown (a) 437.014.2%724.123.8%302
 M Zahra 406.814.5%713.825.8%275
 D Oliver 407.014.1%624.521.9%283
 D Dunn 2812.97.7%744.920.4%363
 S Baster 277.313.6%238.611.6%199
 Ben Allen (a) 2610.19.9%584.522.1%263
 B Melham 259.510.5%455.218.9%238
 B Rawiller 246.814.6%325.119.5%164
 Ben Thompson 2214.86.7%684.720.9%326
 Ms S Thornton (a) 229.410.6%424.920.2%208
 Jordan Childs 208.511.7%364.721.1%171
 L Currie 199.510.4%394.621.4%182
 Regan Bayliss 1814.17.1%455.617.6%255
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 1044.124.0%1054.124.2%434
 J Byrne 697.513.2%1523.429.2%521
 R Fradd 66½5.418.2%81½4.422.3%365
 M Mc Gillivray 488.112.2%102½3.826.1%392
 Ron Stewart 418.711.5%754.720.9%358
 M Cahill 39½10.99.1%75½5.717.5%432
 B N Stewart 269.710.3%643.925.3%253
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 228.711.4%38½5.019.9%193
 D J Browne 218.511.7%493.627.2%180
 P Hammersley 1910.19.9%523.627.1%192
 Tiffani Brooker 1813.07.7%474.920.1%234
 L V Cassidy 1613.07.7%464.522.1%208
 James Orman 1616.16.2%406.415.5%258
 Taylor Marshall (a) 167.513.2%284.323.1%121
 Emma Ljung (a) 167.812.7%235.418.3%126
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 1093.428.9%963.925.5%377
 Chris Parnham 456.515.2%58½5.019.8%296
 Jarrad Noske 365.916.7%494.322.8%215
 Tayla Stone (a) 304.920.3%29½5.019.9%148
 Joseph Azzopardi 2810.59.5%417.113.9%295
 D Staeck 278.511.7%564.124.2%231
 P Carbery 279.210.8%554.522.0%250
 C Johnston-Porter 2610.29.8%554.820.7%266
 S O'Donnell 238.711.4%375.418.4%201
 S Mc Gruddy 2112.48.0%57½4.522.0%261
 B Parnham 198.611.6%374.422.6%164
 J Brown 198.112.3%324.820.8%154
 Lucy Warwick 189.510.5%325.318.7%171
 Alan Kennedy 1611.58.7%286.515.2%184
 Aaron Mitchell 13½9.310.7%19½6.415.5%126
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 593.726.7%593.726.7%221
 Todd Pannell 336.415.5%41½5.119.5%213
 J Holder 299.011.1%59½4.422.7%262
 P Gatt 269.011.1%435.418.3%235
 Raquel Clark (a) 24½7.912.6%464.223.6%195
 Victor Wong (a) 187.513.2%393.428.7%136
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 178.511.6%216.914.4%146
 D Tourneur 1512.08.3%384.721.1%180
 J Bowditch 13½14.07.1%543.528.6%189
 Ms C Lindop 1118.25.5%34½5.817.2%201
 Chris Caserta (a) 115.717.5%144.522.2%63
 Sairyn Fawke 1016.16.2%36½4.422.7%161
 A K Chan (a) 99.710.2%146.215.9%88
 John Allen 94.124.3%84.621.6%37
 Justin Huxtable (a) 814.66.8%343.429.1%117

Data as of Jun 18, 2018