[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J B Mc Donald 214.322.8%28½3.231.0%92
 J Bowman 175.717.3%382.538.8%98
 K Mc Evoy 156.415.5%244.024.7%97
 T Angland 99.111.0%223.726.8%82
 Tim Clark 98.112.3%89.111.0%73
 Tommy Berry 87.812.7%144.522.2%63
 J Ford 78.511.7%7.014.2%60
 S R Weatherley (a) 510.29.8%133.925.5%51
 G Schofield 59.410.6%59.410.6%47
 J R Collett 417.25.8%203.429.0%69
 J Parr 214.56.9%74.124.1%29
 Rachel King 225.53.9%510.29.8%51
 C W Brown 218.05.6%312.08.3%36
 J Innes Jnr 29.011.1%29.011.1%18
 Brock Ryan (a) 29.510.5%29.510.5%19
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D Dunn 96.116.4%105.518.2%55
 M Zahra 77.413.5%124.323.1%52
 Damian Lane 77.014.3%114.422.4%49
 Craig Williams 69.310.7%134.323.2%56
 Regan Bayliss 66.515.4%49.710.3%39
 B Melham 57.014.3%113.131.4%35
 Zac Spain (a) 49.710.3%66.515.4%39
 Ben Allen (a) 48.012.5%48.012.5%32
 D Oliver 411.28.9%411.28.9%45
 Jordan Childs 48.711.4%311.68.6%35
 John Allen 39.310.7%74.025.0%28
 D Yendall 38.611.5%64.323.1%26
 Ethan Brown (a) 36.016.7%53.627.8%18
 L Currie 39.610.3%39.610.3%29
 B Rawiller 36.615.0%210.010.0%20
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 203.627.8%184.025.0%72
 Ryan Maloney 172.637.8%5.218.9%45
 J Byrne 98.411.8%233.330.3%76
 Dale Smith 95.020.0%133.428.9%45
 M R Du Plessis 514.86.8%213.528.4%74
 Clayton Gallagher (a) 510.29.8%153.429.4%51
 M Mc Gillivray 514.66.8%154.820.5%73
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 56.814.7%84.223.5%34
 M Hellyer 55.617.9%39.310.7%28
 R Plumb 53.231.3%28.012.5%16
 B N Stewart 413.57.4%153.627.8%54
 Jackson Murphy (a) 410.29.8%94.522.0%41
 M Cahill 318.65.4%105.617.9%56
 L V Cassidy 313.07.7%103.925.6%39
 Ron Stewart 312.38.1%4.323.0%37
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 233.826.1%273.230.7%88
 Tayla Stone (a) 104.124.4%85.119.5%41
 G L Smith 75.717.5%85.020.0%40
 J Whiting 69.810.2%115.318.6%59
 Mitchell Pateman 57.014.3%103.528.6%35
 S O'Donnell 511.88.5%6.216.1%59
 P Carbery 57.812.8%84.820.5%39
 J Kokotajlo 55.418.5%73.825.9%27
 C Staples 56.415.6%56.415.6%32
 Joseph Azzopardi 414.56.9%115.219.0%58
 P Knuckey 319.05.3%134.322.8%57
 Jordan Turner (a) 310.69.4%74.521.9%32
 J Brown 310.010.0%56.016.7%30
 Alan Kennedy 37.313.6%45.518.2%22
 L Camilleri 37.313.6%122.04.5%22
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 113.627.5%133.032.5%40
 J Holder 66.814.6%133.131.7%41
 Todd Pannell 67.014.3%85.219.0%42
 Raquel Clark (a) 58.611.6%143.032.6%43
 A K Chan (a) 55.617.9%214.07.1%28
 Kayla Crowther (a) 312.67.9%103.826.3%38
 Justin Huxtable (a) 310.010.0%65.020.0%30
 P Gatt 39.011.1%46.714.8%27
 D Tourneur 219.05.3%75.418.4%38
 H Coffey 26.016.7%62.050.0%12
 R J Hurdle 26.016.7%26.016.7%12
 Chris Symons 27.014.3%27.014.3%14
 R Cully 21.566.7%13.033.3%3
 D Yendall 23.528.6%0-7
 Anna Jordsjo (a) 128.03.6%47.014.3%28

Data as of Sep 20, 2018