[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Jockey Premierships

Current Season

NSW
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B Avdulla 376.315.7%753.131.9%235
 B Shinn 365.916.8%593.627.6%214
 T Angland 318.012.5%78½3.131.7%248
 J Bowman 314.223.5%304.422.7%132
 K Mc Evoy 305.418.3%473.428.7%164
 J R Collett 286.016.7%354.820.8%168
 Tim Clark 258.112.3%563.627.5%204
 G Schofield 248.212.1%484.124.1%199
 Rachel King (a) 228.811.3%375.219.0%195
 J Parr 207.213.8%453.231.0%145
 J Ford 1711.68.6%43½4.522.0%198
 C W Brown 1610.89.2%443.925.4%173
 A Hyeronimus 147.613.1%205.318.7%107
 A Adkins (a) 1116.76.0%286.515.2%184
 B Mc Dougall (a) 118.811.3%263.726.8%97
VIC
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Damian Lane 267.413.5%583.330.1%193
 Craig Williams 267.613.1%444.522.1%199
 Ethan Brown (a) 217.014.3%413.527.9%147
 M Zahra 198.711.4%414.024.7%166
 S Baster 196.315.7%158.012.4%121
 D Oliver 187.513.3%324.223.7%135
 Ben Allen (a) 169.510.5%334.621.7%152
 B Melham 1410.19.9%245.916.9%142
 Ben Thompson (a) 1313.17.6%364.721.1%171
 Ms S Thornton (a) 137.613.0%195.219.0%100
 Ryan Maloney 135.418.3%116.415.5%71
 L Currie 1210.89.2%294.422.3%130
 D Yendall 126.415.6%117.014.3%77
 D Dunn 1018.45.4%325.717.4%184
 Jordan Childs 107.812.8%155.219.2%78
QLD
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 J Lloyd 533.825.7%49½4.124.0%206
 R Fradd 41½5.119.4%474.522.0%214
 M Mc Gillivray 367.114.0%683.726.5%257
 J Byrne 328.212.2%803.230.4%263
 Ron Stewart 267.513.3%404.820.5%195
 B N Stewart 208.012.5%413.925.6%160
 M Cahill 18½12.58.0%40½5.717.5%232
 Tiffani Brooker (a) 1213.47.5%384.223.6%161
 James Orman 1214.37.0%315.518.0%172
 D J Browne 128.811.3%283.726.4%106
 P Hammersley 108.312.0%263.131.3%83
 L V Cassidy 1011.58.7%215.418.3%115
 Ms T Harrison 911.38.8%119.210.8%102
 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 812.58.0%254.025.0%100
 L R Dittman 811.19.0%243.727.0%89
WA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 W Pike 503.528.1%364.920.2%178
 Chris Parnham 217.513.2%36½4.323.0%159
 B Parnham 198.511.7%364.522.2%162
 Jarrad Noske 197.014.3%274.920.3%133
 D Staeck 168.811.3%373.826.2%141
 Joseph Azzopardi 149.910.1%216.615.1%139
 P Carbery 1210.79.3%264.920.2%129
 S O'Donnell 129.110.9%166.814.5%110
 Tayla Stone (a) 124.920.3%14½4.024.6%59
 C Johnston-Porter 1011.28.9%254.422.3%112
 T Turner 11.78.5%176.515.2%112
 Alan Kennedy 910.39.7%19½4.721.0%93
 L Newman 97.213.8%18½3.528.5%65
 Fred W Kersley (a) 98.212.2%154.920.3%74
 J Whiting 716.46.1%254.621.7%115
SA
 JockeyWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Jamie Kah 293.329.6%263.726.5%98
 Todd Pannell 215.019.8%224.820.8%106
 J Holder 197.413.5%393.627.7%141
 Victor Wong (a) 176.216.0%293.627.4%106
 P Gatt 177.413.4%245.218.9%127
 Raquel Clark (a) 157.613.0%323.527.8%115
 D Tourneur 1110.39.6%244.721.1%114
 J Bowditch 1011.98.4%383.131.9%119
 Sairyn Fawke (a) 811.28.9%20½4.322.8%90
 Ms E Finnegan (a) 88.611.6%106.914.5%69
 Chris Caserta (a) 75.517.9%84.820.5%39
 D Caboche (a) 611.19.0%183.726.9%67
 Justin Huxtable (a) 68.112.2%143.528.6%49
 Ms K Bishop 510.29.8%412.77.8%51
 John Allen 52.245.5%25.518.2%11

Data as of Jan 15, 2018